Computer Quiz in Hindi-15 | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge

Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
1. IC chips used in computers are usually made of

(a) Lead
(b) Silicon
(c) Chromium
(d) Gold
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
The Correct option is – (b) Silicon

2. One kilobyte is equal to

(a) 1000 bytes
(b) 100 bytes
(c) 1024 bytes
(d) 1023 bytes

The Correct option is – (c) 1024 bytes
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
3. Which of the following is not an example of Operating System?

(a) Windows 98
(b) BSD Unix
(c) Microsoft Office XP
(d) Red Hat Linux

The Correct option is – (c) Microsoft Office XP
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
4. Which supercomputer is developed by the Indian Scientists?

(a) Param
(b) Super 301
(c) Compaq Presario
(d) CRAY YMP

The Correct option is – (a) Param
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
5. One Gigabyte is Approximately equal is

(a) 1000,000 bytes
(b) 1000,000,000 bytes
(c) 1000,000,000,000 bytes
(d) None of these

The Correct option is – (b) 1000,000,000 bytes
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
6. Check the odd term out

(a) Internet
(b) Linux
(c) Unix
(d) Windows

The Correct option is – (a) Internet
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
7. The errors that can be pointed out by the compiler are

(a) Syntax error
(b) Symantic error
(c) Logical error
(d) Internal error

The Correct option is-  (a) Syntax error
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
8. What is the control unit's function in the CPU

(a) To transfer data to primary storage .
(b) To store program instructions.
(c) To perform logic functions.
(d) To decode program instructions.

The Correct option is – (c) To perform logic functions.
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
9. What is the best way to have a data and the slide number appear on every slide?

(a) choose Tools, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.
(b) choose Insert, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.
(c) choose View, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.
(d) choose File, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.

The Correct option is – (b) choose Insert, Header and Footer, click Slide tab, select the desired options, click Apply to All.
Computer Quiz in Hindi | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge | Computer in Hindi
10. What do you use to create a chart?

(a) Pie Wizard
(b) Excel Wizard
(c) Data Wizard
(d) Chart Wizard

The Correct option is – (d) Chart Wizard

0 Response to "Computer Quiz in Hindi-15 | Computer General knowledge Quiz | General Computer Knowledge"

Post a Comment