Computer Quiz in Hindi-1 | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer GK/Knowledge in Hindi

कम्प्यूटर Computer Quiz in Hindi | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer GK/Knowledge in Hindi |  कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान | कम्प्यूटर विज्ञान Quiz | कम्प्यूटर प्रश्नोत्तरी | कम्प्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान एवं यूज़र गाइड | कम्प्यूटर तथा इंटरनेट
प्रश्न: कम्प्यूटर के इतिहास में प्रथम प्रोग्रामर किसे माना जाता है ?
उत्तर: लेडी एडा लवलेस

प्रश्न: इंटरनेट का जनक किसे माना जाता है?
उत्तर: विंट सर्फ़

प्रश्न: प्रथम विद्युत कम्प्यूटर का क्या नाम था ?
उत्तर: मार्क-I

प्रश्न: HTML का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर: हाइपर टेक्स्ट मारकप लेंगवेज

प्रश्न: URL किसका संक्षिप्त रूप है?
उ० युनिफोर्म रिसोर्स लोकेटर

प्रश्न: प्रथम कम्प्यूटर गेम कौन सा था ?
उत्तर: स्पेसवार (प्रोग्रामर- स्टीव रसल)

प्रश्न: सर्वाधिक प्रचलित ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम विंडोज(Windows) सबसे पहले कब लॉन्च किया गया था ?
उ० 10 नवंबर 1983

प्रश्न: जाने माने सर्च इंजन याहू (Yahoo) के संसथापक कौन थे?
उ०: David Filo & Jerry Yang

Read More Computer Quiz in Hindi
  1. Computer Quiz in Hindi-8 | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
  2. Computer Quiz in Hindi-7 | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी 
  3. Computer Quiz in Hindi-7 | डोमेन क्या है ?
  4. Computer Quiz in Hindi-6 | कम्प्यूटर विज्ञान सामान्‍य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
  5. Computer Quiz in Hindi-5 | कम्प्यूटर विज्ञान सामान्‍य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | कम्प्यूटर तथा इंटरनेट
  6. Computer Quiz in Hindi-4 | कम्प्यूटर विज्ञान सामान्‍य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | कम्प्यूटर तथा इंटरनेट
  7. Computer Net Quiz in Hindi-3 | डोमेन क्या है ? | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
  8. Computer Quiz in Hindi-2 | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
  9. Computer Quiz in Hindi-1 | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
Q. Which of the following is called as protocol in the URL?
A. //
B. www
C. http
D. .com
ANS: C

Q. DVD stands for ?
A. Direct Visual Disc
B. Digital Visual Daily
C. Direct Video Disc
D. Digital Video Disc
ANS: C

Q. Internet is an example of a
A. Packet switched network
B. Circuit switched network
C. Cell switched network
D. Free switched network
ANS: A

Q. Video RAM is there in the
A. CPU
B. keyboard
C. monitor
D. ROM
Ans : c

Q. He is known as the father of computers
A. Herman Hollerith
B. Grace Hoppers
C. Charles Babbage
D. Newton
Ans : c

Q. For seeing the output, you use
A. monitor
B. keyboard
C. mouse
D. joystick
Ans : a

Q. With CD you can
A. read
B. write
C. Both a and b
D. None of these
Ans : c

Q. In DOS, the DIR command is used to
A. Delete files
B. Display list of files and sub-directories
C. copy file
D. Display content of file
ANS: B

Q. An Operating System is a/an
A. Application Software
B. System Software
C. Utility Software
D. Accounting Software
ANS: B

Q. One kilobyte is equivalent to
A. 1000 byte
B. 10000 byte
C. 1024 byte
D. None of the above
ANS: C

Computer Awareness Quiz for Competitive Exam Computer Awareness Quiz for Competitive Exam ..  More GK Like G+

1. Who is known as father of computer ?
Answer: Charles Babbage

2. Who is the father of World Wide Web ?
Answer: Tim Berners Lee

3. Who invented Computer Mouse ?
Answer: Douglas Carl Engelbart

4. Who is the founder of Hotmail ?
Answer: Sabeer Bhatia

5. Which day is observed as Computer Literacy Day ?
Answer: December 2

6. Which company introduced mouse as an input device ?
Answer: Apple corporation

7. Which is the first Personal computer ?
Answer: The Altair

8. A group of 4 bits is called as ?
Answer: Nibble

9. Where is first Techno park in India situated ?
Answer: Trivandrum (Kerala)

10. India's first private Internet Service Provider ?
Answer: Satyam Infoway Ltd

11. Who wrote the autobiography  'Passage from Life of a Philosopher' ?
Answer: Charles Babbage 

More GK Like G+

Q.1 “कंप्यूटर के जनक” एवं पिता किसे कहा जाता है ?
A. बिल गेट्स
B. चार्ल्स बाबेज
C. लैरी पेज
D. लेडी लारा
Ans: B

Q.2 निम्न में से कोनसा “इनपुट” डिवाइस है ?
A. कीबोर्ड
B. प्रिंटर
C. मॉनिटर
D. सर्वर
Ans: A

Q.3 निम्न में से किसका सम्बन्ध कम्प्यूटर के “प्रोसेसर” से नहीं है ?
A. Dual Core
B. i7
C. Celeron
D. Android
Ans: D

Q.4 स्क्रीन पर प्रदर्शित पिक्सल की संख्या स्क्रीन …………. के नाम से जाने जाते हैं ?
A. रेसोलुशन
B. कलर डेप्थ
C. रिफ्रेश रेट
D. व्यूविंग साइज
Ans: A

Q.5 इनफार्मेशन का कलेक्शन क्या है ?
A. प्रिंटर
B. पाथ
C. फाइल
D. प्रिंट आउट
Ans: C

Q.6 निम्न में कौन कोन एक programming language नहीं है ?
A. Java
B. FoxPro
C. Perl
D. Oracle
Ans: D

Q.7 ईथरनेट संबंधित है ?
A. LAN
B. RAN
C. WAN
D. MAN
Ans: A

Q.8 निम्न में से कोनसा इंटरनेट एक्स्प्लोरर नहीं है ?
A. क्रोम
B. फायरफॉक्स
C. सफारी
D. गूगल प्लस
Ans: D
Computer Memory Measurement !!!!!  More GK Like G+

1 Bit = Binary Digit
8 Bits = 1 Byte
1024 Bytes = 1 Kilobyte
1024 Kilobytes = 1 Megabyte
1024 Megabytes = 1 Gigabyte
1024 Gigabytes = 1 Terabyte
1024 Terabytes = 1 Petabyte
1024 Petabytes = 1 Exabyte
1024 Exabytes = 1 Zettabyte
1024 Zettabytes = 1 Yottabyte
1024Yottabytes = 1 Brontobyte
1024 Brontobytes = 1 Geopbyte
1024 Geopbyte=1 Saganbyte
1024 Saganbyte=1 Pijabyte
Alphabyte = 1024 Pijabyte
Kryatbyte = 1024 Alphabyte
Amosbyte = 1024 Kryatbyte
Pectrolbyte = 1024 Amosbyte
Bolgerbyte = 1024 Pectrolbyte
Sambobyte = 1024 Bolgerbyte
Quesabyte = 1024 Sambobyte
Kinsabyte = 1024 Quesabyte
Rutherbyte = 1024 Kinsabyte
Dubnibyte = 1024 Rutherbyte
Seaborgbyte = 1024 Dubnibyte
Bohrbyte = 1024 Seaborgbyte
Hassiubyte = 1024 Bohrbyte
Meitnerbyte = 1024 Hassiubyte
Darmstadbyte = 1024 Meitnerbyte
Roentbyte = 1024 Darmstadbyte
Coperbyte = 1024 Roentbyte

Computer Basic General Knowledge Questions and answers More GK Like G+

***********
1. Father of supercomputer is:
Answer: Seymour Cray

2. Father of Computer Science is:
Answer: Alan Turing

3. First Cyber police station established in India was at:
Answer: Bangalore

4. Internet controlling in India is by:
Answer: Videsh Sanchar Nigam Ltd.

5. Name the first Supercomputer in the world?
Answer: The CDC 6600, released in 1964, is generally considered as the first supercomputer.
6. RAM stands for:
Answer: Random Access Memory

7. CPU stands for:
Answer: Central Processing Unit

8. WAP stands for:
Answer: Wireless Application Protocol

9. Compact Disc (CD) invented by:
Answer: James T. Russell

10. Computer Programming Language 'C' introduced by:
Answer: Dennis Ritchie

27 Responses to "Computer Quiz in Hindi-1 | कम्प्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer GK/Knowledge in Hindi "

  1. my comuter shutdown automaticaly when i start internet i had very troubled by this problem please give advise for resolving this problem

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Firstly u check your cpu heating problem

      Delete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. best feature in computer section.
    gain to best knowledge of computer
    and contact my email- simnaecc@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. best feature in computer section.
    gain to best knowledge of computer
    and contact my email- simnaecc@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. best feature in computer section.
    gain to best knowledge of computer
    and contact my email- simnaecc@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. best feature in computer section.
    gain to best knowledge of computer
    and contact my email- simnaecc@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. very important gk

    ReplyDelete
  8. TRICK Q.→सूर्य से बढते क्रम मे ग्रहो के नाम

    दुनिया TRICK की ➨बुशु P मंगु SUN➨

    बु - बुध
    शु - शुक्र
    P - prathvi
    मं - मंगल
    गु - गुरू (jupiter)
    S - saturn
    U - urenus
    N - Neptune

    ReplyDelete
  9. Computer GK/Knowledge in Hindi 2015-16 Find online study material for computer knowledge in Hindi medium Computer Samanya Gyan Quiz 1. बाइनरी सिस्टम एक नंबर सिस्टम है जिसका आधार है– (A) 2 (B)

    ReplyDelete
  10. 1.सेविंग की प्रक्रिया है– मेमोरी से स्टोरेज माध्यम तक दस्तावेज कॉपी करना
    2. डाइरेक्टरी के अंComputerदर की डाइरेक्टरी को कहा जाता है – सब डाइरेक्टरी
    3. C.A.D. का तात्पर्य है – कंप्यूटर एडेड डिजाइन
    4. ओरेकल है – डाटाबेस सॉफ्टवेयर
    5. असेम्बलर का कार्य है – असेम्बली भाषा को यंत्र भाषा में परिवर्तित करना
    6. भारत में सर्वप्रथम दिखाई देने वाला कंप्यूटर वाइरस है – सी–ब्रेन
    7. उस नेटवर्क टोपोलॉजी का क्या नाम है, जिसमें प्रत्येक संभावित नोड में द्विदिशीय कड़ियां हैं? – मेश
    8. वह बिंदु जिस पर डाटा कंप्यूटर में प्रवेश करता है या निकलता है – टर्मिनल
    9. विश्व का प्रथम कंप्यूटर नेटवर्क माना जाता है – ARPANET
    10. लिनक्स एक उदाहरण है – ओपन सोर्स सॉफ्टवेयर का
    11. पहले से चल रहे कंप्यूटर को रीस्टार्ट करना कहलाता है – रीबूटिंग
    12. सॉफ्टवेयर कोड में त्रुटियां ढूंढ़ने की प्रक्रिया को कहा जाता है – डीबगिंग
    13. सीपीयू का वह भाग जो अन्य सभी कंप्यूटर कंपोनेन्टस की गतिविधियों को कोआर्डिनेट करता है – कंट्रोल यूनिट
    14. कंप्यूटर में जाने वाले डेटा को कहते हैं – इनपुट
    15. कंप्यूटर में डेटा किसे कहा जाता है? – चिन्ह व संख्यात्मक सूचना को
    16. A.L.U. का पूरा नाम होता है – Arithmetic logic unit
    17. कंप्यूटर का नियंत्रक भाग कहलाता है – सी. पी. यू.
    18. कंप्यूटर के सभी भागों के बीच सामंजस्य स्थापित करता है – कंट्रोल यूनिट
    19. माइक्रोप्रोसेसर जो कंप्यूटर का मस्तिष्क होता है, उसे कहा जाता है – माइक्रोचिप
    20. ALU परिचालन संपन्न करता है – अर्थमैटिक

    ReplyDelete
  11. I want computer knowledge for competitive exam but I found little

    ReplyDelete
  12. No registration fees... Now utilize your spare time to earn maximum - career based part time job - online/offline with no workload -time- place, target, earn 200-400 per day. secure payment, easy work panel, No accuracy required, for details type JOIN and whatsapp us on 96508,13136

    ReplyDelete
  13. nice computer gk

    ReplyDelete
  14. www.computerguidehindi.blogspot.in
    For Computer Trick

    ReplyDelete
  15. few gk of printer also add in

    ReplyDelete