Gk in Hindi PDF Download | General Knowledge in Hindi PDF Samanya Gyan 2016

Gk in Hindi PDF Download | General Knowledge in Hindi PDF Samanya Gyan 2016 science gk in hindi pdf download current gk in hindi pdf free download General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )
Gk in Hindi PDF Download | General Knowledge in Hindi PDF Samanya Gyan 2016










1. What is the ratio of the length and width of wear?
(A) 2:1 (B) (C) 4:3 3:2 (D) 5:4 Ans: B what is the full form of UR
2.DVD?
(A) demand vedio disk (Demand Video Disc) (B) digital vholetik disk (Volatile Digital Disc) (C) digital waybill disc (Digitally Viable Disc) (D) digital vharsatail disk (Digital Versatile Disc) Ans: D 3. the longest river of the world which is?
(A) (B) (C) Neil amazon misisipi (D) Ganga B Ans:
4. where our national icon has been taken?
(A) (B) of the stupa at Sanchi sindhughati are in ruins from (C) located in Sarnath Ashok pillar (D) has been located by bauddhavihar Ans: C 5. If they want their President to resign, the resignation will which ones?
(A) Prime Minister (B) speakers (C) Vice President (D) India Chief Justice Ans: C General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (common sense)
6. tomb of Akbar is located where?

Gk in Hindi PDF Download | General Knowledge in Hindi PDF Samanya Gyan 2016

(A) (B) (C) Agra Akbar Fatehpur Sikri (D) Delhi grand trunk road B 
7 Ans: who created the plans.?
(A) (B) Sher Shah Suri Chandragupta (C) Akbar (D) Lord Curzon Ans: B
8.0 " Dalal Street "where is located?
(A) Mumbai (B) Delhi (C) London (D) New York Ans: A
9. what River Nashik kumbh Mela think?
(A) the Ganga (B) satlaj (C) godavari, mahanadi (D) Ans: D what is the capital of Chhattisgarh state 10.(A) (B) (C) Bhopal, Raipur, Ranchi (D) Dehradun Ans: C General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (trivia)
11.0 " Jawahar Sagar dam is located on the river "what?
(A) Krishna (B) (C) (D) satlaj betwa Chambal Ans: B
12. India which State "sugar bowl" is known as?
(A) (B) (C) Uttar Pradesh, Uttaranchal, Himachal Pradesh (D) Bihar Ans: B
13. India's largest port which is?
(A) (B) (C) Kolkata, visakhapatnam, Mumbai (D) Kochi Ans: A
14. geographically India's oldest mountain range which is?
(A) Himalaya (B) Vindhya range (C) almost (D) satpura Ans: C
15. Indus Ascension where is the site?
(A) (B) Dal Lake manasarovar Lake (C) sheshnag Lake (D) volare Lake Ans: B

Questions in Hindi PDF Download. GK Questions in Hindi PDF Download. Download General Knowledge 300 Best Hindi Questions PDF

 

Most Asked GK in Hindi Questions Answers

This portal of SSChelp.in makes available free General knowledge in Hindi language pdf documents for download. These important GK in Hindi Questions for download are for benefits to SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, UPSC, CTET AFCAT and other exams. Click on the following links to download the pdf file and right click to save it on your device. All of these files are in pdf format except stated otherwise. These are very important questions which can be asked in upcoming exams like UPSC, SSC, AFCAT, CTET, NET, BEd., IBPS Exams etc.

1 Response to "Gk in Hindi PDF Download | General Knowledge in Hindi PDF Samanya Gyan 2016"

  1. Thanks .for this post !
    Pdfhindi.in

    ReplyDelete